| League Situational Yardage Report | |||||||||||||||||
| for 2008 KSFDL | |||||||||||||||||
| OFFENSE | YARDS TO GO FOR FIRST DOWN | SHORT YARDAGE | RED ZONE EFFICIENCY | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 3rd | 4th | # | TD | FG | % | ||||||||
| Minnesota | 9.8 | 8.4 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 15/26 | 9/12 | 55 | 39 | 10 | 79% | |||||||
| Los Angeles | 9.7 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 12/25 | 7/14 | 71 | 42 | 19 | 71% | |||||||
| Blackburn | 9.7 | 7.6 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 21/38 | 2/3 | 61 | 38 | 17 | 74% | |||||||
| Dracut | 10.0 | 9.2 | 8.4 | 6.0 | 10/20 | 3/6 | 67 | 33 | 25 | 65% | |||||||
| Mercer | 9.8 | 7.9 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 18/28 | 3/7 | 58 | 31 | 17 | 66% | |||||||
| Rochester | 10.0 | 8.1 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 20/30 | 2/5 | 48 | 29 | 14 | 73% | |||||||
| Orange County | 9.9 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 23/35 | 6/12 | 59 | 38 | 16 | 76% | |||||||
| Rocky Mountain | 9.9 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 5.1 | 12/26 | 8/9 | 70 | 39 | 22 | 69% | |||||||
| Woodbridge | 10.0 | 8.1 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 13/26 | 1/3 | 41 | 21 | 12 | 64% | |||||||
| Birmingham | 9.9 | 7.9 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 19/35 | 5/18 | 60 | 32 | 15 | 64% | |||||||
| Maple Grove | 9.9 | 8.0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 7/16 | 2/9 | 42 | 23 | 10 | 65% | |||||||
| Seaside | 9.9 | 8.3 | 7.7 | 4.9 | 18/32 | 8/14 | 47 | 30 | 13 | 76% | |||||||
| Milton | 9.8 | 8.4 | 7.2 | 4.3 | 10/27 | 6/11 | 57 | 34 | 13 | 69% | |||||||
| Dallas | 10.0 | 8.7 | 7.9 | 6.3 | 12/28 | 8/13 | 50 | 25 | 13 | 61% | |||||||
| Las Vegas | 10.1 | 8.6 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 9/19 | 10/16 | 40 | 25 | 14 | 78% | |||||||
| Buffalo | 10.0 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 14/32 | 8/17 | 40 | 26 | 7 | 73% | |||||||
| Lakeville | 10.0 | 8.3 | 7.6 | 5.6 | 10/22 | 4/9 | 37 | 19 | 11 | 64% | |||||||
| League Total | 9.9 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 243/465 | 92/178 | 903 | 524 | 248 | 70% | |||||||
| DEFENSE | YARDS TO GO FOR FIRST DOWN | SHORT YARDAGE | RED ZONE EFFICIENCY | ||||||||||||||
| 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 3rd | 4th | # | TD | FG | % | ||||||||
| Minnesota | 10.0 | 8.5 | 7.3 | 5.3 | 14/26 | 4/12 | 39 | 18 | 9 | 56% | |||||||
| Los Angeles | 10.2 | 8.6 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 13/31 | 4/13 | 46 | 27 | 11 | 69% | |||||||
| Blackburn | 10.1 | 8.4 | 8.2 | 6.0 | 8/13 | 3/11 | 38 | 25 | 10 | 77% | |||||||
| Dracut | 9.8 | 8.2 | 7.4 | 5.4 | 13/26 | 3/7 | 62 | 36 | 16 | 69% | |||||||
| Mercer | 10.1 | 8.6 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 16/30 | 6/13 | 37 | 16 | 17 | 63% | |||||||
| Rochester | 9.8 | 8.4 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 22/37 | 9/11 | 55 | 34 | 15 | 74% | |||||||
| Orange County | 10.0 | 8.2 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 9/22 | 8/15 | 47 | 29 | 11 | 72% | |||||||
| Rocky Mountain | 9.9 | 8.6 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 14/30 | 8/13 | 50 | 27 | 15 | 67% | |||||||
| Woodbridge | 10.0 | 8.1 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 10/24 | 3/6 | 49 | 24 | 17 | 64% | |||||||
| Birmingham | 10.0 | 8.7 | 8.1 | 5.3 | 8/17 | 4/7 | 54 | 35 | 15 | 77% | |||||||
| Maple Grove | 9.8 | 8.1 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 16/24 | 10/14 | 48 | 26 | 12 | 65% | |||||||
| Seaside | 9.8 | 8.0 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 7/21 | 5/8 | 54 | 29 | 18 | 68% | |||||||
| Milton | 9.9 | 8.0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 22/39 | 6/12 | 69 | 36 | 22 | 66% | |||||||
| Dallas | 9.8 | 8.0 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 22/41 | 5/9 | 71 | 47 | 18 | 77% | |||||||
| Las Vegas | 9.6 | 8.0 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 19/32 | 5/9 | 61 | 39 | 14 | 74% | |||||||
| Buffalo | 9.8 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 16/25 | 3/7 | 64 | 41 | 13 | 73% | |||||||
| Lakeville | 9.9 | 7.9 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 14/27 | 6/11 | 59 | 35 | 15 | 70% | |||||||
| League Total | 9.9 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 243/465 | 92/178 | 903 | 524 | 248 | 70% | |||||||