| League Situational Yardage Report | |||||||||||||||||
| for 2014 KSFDL | |||||||||||||||||
| OFFENSE | YARDS TO GO FOR FIRST DOWN | SHORT YARDAGE | RED ZONE EFFICIENCY | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 3rd | 4th | # | TD | FG | % | ||||||||
| Buffalo | 9.9 | 8.2 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 23/38 | 4/6 | 56 | 33 | 14 | 70% | |||||||
| Jersey | 9.7 | 7.8 | 6.6 | 5.0 | 20/36 | 4/6 | 68 | 47 | 13 | 77% | |||||||
| Canton | 9.9 | 8.1 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 16/29 | 5/11 | 81 | 47 | 24 | 71% | |||||||
| Dracut | 9.8 | 8.0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 22/29 | 5/7 | 69 | 42 | 18 | 72% | |||||||
| Blackburn | 10.0 | 8.0 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 15/24 | 7/8 | 67 | 45 | 16 | 77% | |||||||
| Minnesota | 9.9 | 8.2 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 15/28 | 6/9 | 58 | 40 | 9 | 76% | |||||||
| East Rock | 10.0 | 8.8 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 15/22 | 7/10 | 53 | 32 | 14 | 72% | |||||||
| Woodbridge | 10.1 | 8.7 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 13/21 | 2/8 | 44 | 23 | 15 | 67% | |||||||
| Boulder | 9.9 | 7.9 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 19/30 | 4/8 | 50 | 30 | 14 | 72% | |||||||
| Las Vegas | 9.9 | 8.7 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 25/37 | 11/14 | 66 | 46 | 14 | 79% | |||||||
| Alta Loma | 10.0 | 8.9 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 12/27 | 5/11 | 49 | 32 | 9 | 73% | |||||||
| Brecksville | 9.9 | 8.2 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 17/27 | 5/5 | 50 | 27 | 19 | 70% | |||||||
| Chesapeake | 10.0 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 12/27 | 1/9 | 41 | 23 | 13 | 70% | |||||||
| Korea | 9.8 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 4.9 | 12/26 | 5/11 | 61 | 44 | 10 | 79% | |||||||
| San Diego | 10.0 | 8.6 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 13/26 | 4/9 | 49 | 25 | 15 | 64% | |||||||
| Sleepy Hollow | 9.9 | 8.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 13/25 | 5/10 | 51 | 28 | 18 | 70% | |||||||
| St. Louis | 10.0 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 12/26 | 4/8 | 42 | 20 | 18 | 66% | |||||||
| Dunedin | 9.8 | 8.0 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 13/30 | 16/29 | 54 | 30 | 17 | 69% | |||||||
| Emerald City | 9.9 | 8.0 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 13/26 | 10/17 | 49 | 32 | 9 | 73% | |||||||
| KC | 9.9 | 8.6 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 13/27 | 5/9 | 48 | 30 | 12 | 73% | |||||||
| St. Paul | 10.1 | 8.7 | 8.0 | 5.6 | 4/16 | 6/9 | 36 | 21 | 10 | 70% | |||||||
| Wisconsin | 9.9 | 8.1 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 15/30 | 9/10 | 51 | 26 | 19 | 67% | |||||||
| Utica | 10.0 | 8.7 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 9/20 | 9/17 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 60% | |||||||
| Pittsburgh | 10.0 | 8.4 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 15/25 | 11/14 | 32 | 20 | 8 | 73% | |||||||
| League Total | 9.9 | 8.3 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 356/652 | 150/255 | 1256 | 757 | 339 | 72% | |||||||
| DEFENSE | YARDS TO GO FOR FIRST DOWN | SHORT YARDAGE | RED ZONE EFFICIENCY | ||||||||||||||
| 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 3rd | 4th | # | TD | FG | % | ||||||||
| Buffalo | 10.0 | 8.7 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 8/14 | 6/14 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 74% | |||||||
| Jersey | 10.1 | 8.9 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 18/28 | 9/14 | 34 | 15 | 13 | 61% | |||||||
| Canton | 10.1 | 9.3 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 10/20 | 1/6 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 52% | |||||||
| Dracut | 10.1 | 8.6 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 11/25 | 5/13 | 38 | 15 | 15 | 56% | |||||||
| Blackburn | 10.0 | 8.7 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 13/26 | 8/17 | 37 | 20 | 9 | 64% | |||||||
| Minnesota | 9.9 | 8.4 | 7.2 | 4.9 | 15/25 | 3/6 | 49 | 32 | 12 | 76% | |||||||
| East Rock | 9.9 | 8.4 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 16/25 | 5/10 | 52 | 31 | 12 | 70% | |||||||
| Woodbridge | 10.0 | 8.5 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 10/28 | 11/16 | 47 | 27 | 11 | 67% | |||||||
| Boulder | 9.8 | 8.2 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 6/20 | 8/16 | 62 | 32 | 18 | 64% | |||||||
| Las Vegas | 9.9 | 7.9 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 14/21 | 8/12 | 54 | 33 | 9 | 68% | |||||||
| Alta Loma | 9.9 | 8.4 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 18/37 | 11/14 | 50 | 30 | 17 | 75% | |||||||
| Brecksville | 10.0 | 8.6 | 7.2 | 5.2 | 20/32 | 5/10 | 44 | 28 | 12 | 75% | |||||||
| Chesapeake | 9.9 | 8.4 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 20/28 | 6/13 | 59 | 37 | 15 | 74% | |||||||
| Korea | 9.9 | 7.8 | 7.3 | 5.1 | 16/26 | 5/7 | 61 | 39 | 16 | 75% | |||||||
| San Diego | 10.0 | 8.3 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 12/23 | 7/12 | 62 | 33 | 24 | 70% | |||||||
| Sleepy Hollow | 9.9 | 9.1 | 8.6 | 7.0 | 12/26 | 3/4 | 48 | 29 | 14 | 73% | |||||||
| St. Louis | 9.9 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 17/28 | 6/11 | 54 | 31 | 14 | 69% | |||||||
| Dunedin | 9.8 | 7.7 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 19/33 | 10/14 | 62 | 40 | 12 | 73% | |||||||
| Emerald City | 9.9 | 8.0 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 15/27 | 4/6 | 60 | 46 | 11 | 85% | |||||||
| KC | 9.8 | 7.8 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 23/39 | 7/7 | 56 | 31 | 18 | 69% | |||||||
| St. Paul | 10.0 | 8.1 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 15/29 | 11/13 | 52 | 32 | 17 | 76% | |||||||
| Wisconsin | 9.9 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 11/23 | 1/3 | 52 | 37 | 10 | 79% | |||||||
| Utica | 9.8 | 7.8 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 16/31 | 6/9 | 77 | 45 | 27 | 73% | |||||||
| Pittsburgh | 9.8 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 21/38 | 4/8 | 86 | 62 | 19 | 82% | |||||||
| League Total | 9.9 | 8.3 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 356/652 | 150/255 | 1256 | 757 | 339 | 72% | |||||||